2020 Lexus Blackburn Bay Cycling Classic Elite Men Stage 1: Ritchie Boulevard

Provisional

Elite Men Stage 1 Result

Provisional

Time/Gap
1. 7 Sam WELSFORD (Lexus of Blackburn) 59:54
2. 39 Cameron IVORY (GPM Stulz) +0
3. 1 Brenton JONES (Novotel - Mitchelton) +0
4. 13 Nicholas WHITE (BridgeLane) +0
5. 16 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (BridgeLane) +0
6. 9 Kelland O'BRIEN (Lexus of Blackburn) +0
7. 21 Michael FREIBERG (Sunshine Coast ACA) +0
8. 19 Taj JONES (Sunshine Coast ACA) +0
9. 15 Benjamin HILL (BridgeLane) +6
10. 44 Nicholas SPRATT (GPM Stulz) +9
11. 56 Ben PERRY (Cyclehouse) +9
12. 51 Mathew ROSS (Cyclehouse) +13
13. 6 Liam WHITE (Novotel - Mitchelton) +13
14. 3 Kaden GROVES (Novotel - Mitchelton) +19
15. 14 Tom CHAPMAN (BridgeLane) +19
16. 35 William HODGES (Oliver's Real Food Racing) +26
17. 27 Carter TURNBULL (InForm TM Insight MAKE) +43
18. 40 Harrison BAILEY (GPM Stulz) +51
19. 2 Luke DURBRIDGE (Novotel - Mitchelton) +1:01
dnf 4 Stevo MICHALICKA (Novotel - Mitchelton)
dnf 5 Matthew SHERWIN (Novotel - Mitchelton)
dnf 8 Leigh HOWARD (Lexus of Blackburn)
dnf 10 Alexander PORTER (Lexus of Blackburn)
dnf 11 Cameron SCOTT (Lexus of Blackburn)
dnf 20 Zack GILMORE (Sunshine Coast ACA)
dnf 22 Matthew RICE (Sunshine Coast ACA)
dnf 25 Patrick EDDY (InForm TM Insight MAKE)
dnf 26 Samual EDDY (InForm TM Insight MAKE)
dnf 28 William MOLONEY-MORTON (InForm TM Insight MAKE)
dnf 34 Thomas BOLTON (Oliver's Real Food Racing)
dnf 37 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (Oliver's Real Food Racing)
dnf 38 Sean WHITFIELD (Oliver's Real Food Racing)
dnf 41 Alex LACK (GPM Stulz)
dnf 42 Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM Stulz)
dnf 43 Benjamin SPENCELEY (GPM Stulz)
dnf 45
dnf 46
dnf 47
dnf 48
dnf 52 Tom LEAPER (Cyclehouse)
dnf 53 Patrick DRAPAC (Cyclehouse)
dnf 54 Callan DOUGLAS (Cyclehouse)
dnf 55 Aiden BUTTIGIEG (Cyclehouse)
dns 12 Lucas PLAPP (Lexus of Blackburn)
dns 33 Benjamin ANDREWS (Oliver's Real Food Racing)
dns 36 Angus LYONS (Oliver's Real Food Racing)

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 15 Benjamin HILL (BridgeLane) 3 pt
2. 9 Kelland O'BRIEN (Lexus of Blackburn) 2
3. 2 Luke DURBRIDGE (Novotel - Mitchelton) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 13 Nicholas WHITE (BridgeLane) 3 pt
2. 15 Benjamin HILL (BridgeLane) 2
3. 21 Michael FREIBERG (Sunshine Coast ACA) 1

General Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 1

1. 7 Sam WELSFORD (Lexus of Blackburn) 12 pt
2. 39 Cameron IVORY (GPM Stulz) 10
3. 1 Brenton JONES (Novotel - Mitchelton) 8
4. 13 Nicholas WHITE (BridgeLane) 7
5. 16 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (BridgeLane) 6
6. 9 Kelland O'BRIEN (Lexus of Blackburn) 5
7. 21 Michael FREIBERG (Sunshine Coast ACA) 4
8. 19 Taj JONES (Sunshine Coast ACA) 3
9. 15 Benjamin HILL (BridgeLane) 2
10. 44 Nicholas SPRATT (GPM Stulz) 1

Sprint Ace Competition

PROVISIONAL After Stage 1

1. 15 Benjamin HILL (BridgeLane) 5 pt
2. 13 Nicholas WHITE (BridgeLane) 3
3. 9 Kelland O'BRIEN (Lexus of Blackburn) 2
4. 21 Michael FREIBERG (Sunshine Coast ACA) 1
5. 2 Luke DURBRIDGE (Novotel - Mitchelton) 1

Teams Classification

PROVISIONAL After Stage 1

1. Lexus of Blackburn 17 pt
2. BridgeLane 15
3. GPM Stulz 11
4. Novotel - Mitchelton 8
5. Sunshine Coast ACA 7