2019 Lexus Blackburn Bay Cycling Classic Elite Men Stage 3: Williamstown

Elite Men Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap
1. 1 Caleb EWAN (Lotto Soudal) 59:37
2. 12 Brenton JONES (Lexus of Blackburn) +0
3. 51 Heinrich HAUSSLER (MS All Stars) +2
4. 23 Marco HALLER (Katusha Sport) +3
5. 21 Nathan HAAS (Katusha Sport) +3
6. 54 Ben HILL (MS All Stars) +3
7. 53 Zak DEMPSTER (MS All Stars) +3
8. 13 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (Lexus of Blackburn) +6
9. 73 Reece TUCKNOTT (Velofit Santic Racing) +6
10. 41 Cameron IVORY (GPM Stulz) +6
11. 15 Robbie HUCKER (Lexus of Blackburn) +6
12. 35 Freddy OVETT (Australian Cycling Academy) +6
13. 61 Jay MCCARTHY (Novotel Geelong City of Greater Geelong) +13
14. 52 Miles SCOTSON (MS All Stars) +15
15. 2 Roger KLUGE (Lotto Soudal) +15
16. 71 Guy KALMA (Velofit Santic Racing) +17
17. 43 Harrison BAILEY (GPM Stulz) +23
18. 55 Tobyn HORTON (MS All Stars) +28
19. 74 Darcy PIROTTA (Velofit Santic Racing) +28
20. 63 Liam WHITE (Novotel Geelong City of Greater Geelong) +39
21. 44 Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM Stulz) +1:10
22. 14 Sam CROME (Lexus of Blackburn) +1:24
23. 11 Luke DURBRIDGE (Lexus of Blackburn) +1:44
dnf 3 Adam HANSEN (Lotto Soudal)
dnf 4 Jack BENNETT (Lotto Soudal)
dnf 5 Daniel BONELLO (Lotto Soudal)
dnf 6 David RANDALL (Lotto Soudal)
dnf 16 Julian THOMPSON (Lexus of Blackburn)
dnf 22 Alex DOWSETT (Katusha Sport)
dnf 24 Dylan MCKENNA (Katusha Sport)
dnf 25 Tom CHAPMAN (Katusha Sport)
dnf 31 Leigh HOWARD (Australian Cycling Academy)
dnf 32 Michael FREIBERG (Australian Cycling Academy)
dnf 33 Toby ORCHARD (Australian Cycling Academy)
dnf 34 Taj JONES (Australian Cycling Academy)
dnf 42 Joel WALSH (GPM Stulz)
dnf 45 Ben CROSS (GPM Stulz)
dnf 46 Aaron WATTS (GPM Stulz)
dnf 56 Tristan WARD (MS All Stars)
dnf 62 Koen DE KORT (Novotel Geelong City of Greater Geelong)
dnf 64 Mike CUMING (Novotel Geelong City of Greater Geelong)
dnf 65 Shannon JOHNSON (Novotel Geelong City of Greater Geelong)
dnf 72 Jacob LANGHAM (Velofit Santic Racing)
dnf 75 Todd SATCHELL (Velofit Santic Racing)
dnf 76 Craig WIGGINS (Velofit Santic Racing)

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 23 Marco HALLER (Katusha Sport) 3 pt
2. 13 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (Lexus of Blackburn) 2
3. 22 Alex DOWSETT (Katusha Sport) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 23 Marco HALLER (Katusha Sport) 3 pt
2. 11 Luke DURBRIDGE (Lexus of Blackburn) 2
3. 22 Alex DOWSETT (Katusha Sport) 1

Intermediate Sprint 3

1. 25 Tom CHAPMAN (Katusha Sport) 3 pt
2. 2 Roger KLUGE (Lotto Soudal) 2
3. 1 Caleb EWAN (Lotto Soudal) 1

General Classification

Final Result

1. 23 Marco HALLER (Katusha Sport) 27 pt
2. 1 Caleb EWAN (Lotto Soudal) 24
3. 51 Heinrich HAUSSLER (MS All Stars) 18
4. 13 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (Lexus of Blackburn) 18
5. 12 Brenton JONES (Lexus of Blackburn) 13
6. 32 Michael FREIBERG (Australian Cycling Academy) 13
7. 21 Nathan HAAS (Katusha Sport) 10
8. 73 Reece TUCKNOTT (Velofit Santic Racing) 10
9. 61 Jay MCCARTHY (Novotel Geelong City of Greater Geelong) 9
10. 52 Miles SCOTSON (MS All Stars) 8
11. 54 Ben HILL (MS All Stars) 5
12. 41 Cameron IVORY (GPM Stulz) 5
13. 31 Leigh HOWARD (Australian Cycling Academy) 5
14. 53 Zak DEMPSTER (MS All Stars) 4
15. 15 Robbie HUCKER (Lexus of Blackburn) 3
16. 62 Koen DE KORT (Novotel Geelong City of Greater Geelong) 1
16. 76 Craig WIGGINS (Velofit Santic Racing) 1

Sprint Ace Competition

Final Result

1. 23 Marco HALLER (Katusha Sport) 14 pt
2. 13 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (Lexus of Blackburn) 7
3. 32 Michael FREIBERG (Australian Cycling Academy) 6
4. 51 Heinrich HAUSSLER (MS All Stars) 3
5. 61 Jay MCCARTHY (Novotel Geelong City of Greater Geelong) 3
6. 25 Tom CHAPMAN (Katusha Sport) 3
7. 2 Roger KLUGE (Lotto Soudal) 3
8. 73 Reece TUCKNOTT (Velofit Santic Racing) 2
9. 15 Robbie HUCKER (Lexus of Blackburn) 2
10. 71 Guy KALMA (Velofit Santic Racing) 2
11. 11 Luke DURBRIDGE (Lexus of Blackburn) 2
12. 1 Caleb EWAN (Lotto Soudal) 2
13. 52 Miles SCOTSON (MS All Stars) 2
14. 22 Alex DOWSETT (Katusha Sport) 2
15. 62 Koen DE KORT (Novotel Geelong City of Greater Geelong) 1

Teams Classification

Final Result

1. Katusha Sport 37 pt
2. MS All Stars 35
3. Lexus of Blackburn 34
4. Lotto Soudal 24
5. Australian Cycling Academy 18
6. Velofit Santic Racing 11
7. Novotel Geelong City of Greater Geelong 10
8. GPM Stulz 5