2019 Lexus Blackburn Bay Cycling Classic Women Stage 1: Geelong

Women Stage 1 Result

Time/Gap
1. 11 Amanda SPRATT (Lexus of Blackburn) 45:50
2. 47 Rebecca WIASAK +36
3. 37 Shannon MCCURLEY +36
4. 1 Valentina SCANDOLARA (Roxsolt Attaquer) +36
5. 42 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON +36
6. 12 Chloe HOSKING (Lexus of Blackburn) +40
7. 21 Nicola MACDONALD (Gusto StepFWD KOM Powered by Suzuki) +40
8. 6 Jayati HINE (Roxsolt Attaquer) +40
9. 33 Charlotte CULVER +40
10. 4 Emma CHILTON (Roxsolt Attaquer) +40
11. 43 Jessie SAWYER +40
12. 3 Renata BUCHER (Roxsolt Attaquer) +40
13. 24 Veronica LEBEDEV (Gusto StepFWD KOM Powered by Suzuki) +40
14. 45 Eloise VAUGHAN +46
15. 38 Minda MURRAY +46
16. 41 Natalie REDMOND +46
17. 44 Sarah TUCKNOTT +1:04
18. 13 Romy KASPER (Lexus of Blackburn) +1:08
19. 14 Shannon MALSEED (Lexus of Blackburn) +1:08
20. 15 Sarah GIGANTE (Lexus of Blackburn) +1:08
21. 16 Clover MURRAY (Lexus of Blackburn) +2:13
22. 2 Peta MULLENS (Roxsolt Attaquer) +2:20
23. 5 Samantha VERRILL (Roxsolt Attaquer) +2:20
dnf 22 Kendelle HODGES (Gusto StepFWD KOM Powered by Suzuki)
dnf 31 Gemma ABERY
dnf 32 Ella ATKINSON
dnf 34 Kristi DARBY
dnf 35 Erika GOSNEY
dnf 36 Jordyn HASSETT
dnf 39 Carina NEWMAN
dns 23 Erin KINNEALY (Gusto StepFWD KOM Powered by Suzuki)
dns 40 Matilda RAYNOLDS
dns 46 Rachel WARD

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 12 Chloe HOSKING (Lexus of Blackburn) 3 pt
2. 21 Nicola MACDONALD (Gusto StepFWD KOM Powered by Suzuki) 2
3. 44 Sarah TUCKNOTT 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 11 Amanda SPRATT (Lexus of Blackburn) 3 pt
2. 2 Peta MULLENS (Roxsolt Attaquer) 2
3. 24 Veronica LEBEDEV (Gusto StepFWD KOM Powered by Suzuki) 1

Intermediate Sprint 3

1. 11 Amanda SPRATT (Lexus of Blackburn) 3 pt
2. 2 Peta MULLENS (Roxsolt Attaquer) 2
3. 45 Eloise VAUGHAN 1

General Classification

After Stage 1

1. 11 Amanda SPRATT (Lexus of Blackburn) 12 pt
2. 47 Rebecca WIASAK 10
3. 37 Shannon MCCURLEY 8
4. 1 Valentina SCANDOLARA (Roxsolt Attaquer) 7
5. 42 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON 6
6. 12 Chloe HOSKING (Lexus of Blackburn) 5
7. 21 Nicola MACDONALD (Gusto StepFWD KOM Powered by Suzuki) 4
8. 6 Jayati HINE (Roxsolt Attaquer) 3
9. 33 Charlotte CULVER 2
10. 4 Emma CHILTON (Roxsolt Attaquer) 1

Sprint Ace Competition

After Stage 1

1. 11 Amanda SPRATT (Lexus of Blackburn) 6 pt
2. 2 Peta MULLENS (Roxsolt Attaquer) 4
3. 12 Chloe HOSKING (Lexus of Blackburn) 3
4. 21 Nicola MACDONALD (Gusto StepFWD KOM Powered by Suzuki) 2
5. 24 Veronica LEBEDEV (Gusto StepFWD KOM Powered by Suzuki) 1
6. 45 Eloise VAUGHAN 1
7. 44 Sarah TUCKNOTT 1

Teams Classification

After Stage 1

1. 24 pt
2. Lexus of Blackburn 17
3. Roxsolt Attaquer 11
4. Gusto StepFWD KOM Powered by Suzuki 4