2019 Lexus Blackburn Bay Cycling Classic Women Stage 3: Williamstown

Women Stage 3 Result

Time/Gap
1. 2 Peta MULLENS (Roxsolt Attaquer) 46:37
2. 41 Natalie REDMOND +0
3. 13 Romy KASPER (Lexus of Blackburn) +0
4. 1 Valentina SCANDOLARA (Roxsolt Attaquer) +3:48
5. 12 Chloe HOSKING (Lexus of Blackburn) +3:48
6. 4 Emma CHILTON (Roxsolt Attaquer) +3:48
7. 37 Shannon MCCURLEY +3:48
8. 24 Veronica LEBEDEV (Gusto StepFWD KOM Powered by Suzuki) +3:48
9. 11 Amanda SPRATT (Lexus of Blackburn) +3:48
10. 47 Rebecca WIASAK +3:48
11. 3 Renata BUCHER (Roxsolt Attaquer) +3:48
12. 43 Jessie SAWYER +3:48
13. 33 Charlotte CULVER +3:48
14. 5 Samantha VERRILL (Roxsolt Attaquer) +3:48
15. 44 Sarah TUCKNOTT +3:48
16. 16 Clover MURRAY (Lexus of Blackburn) +3:48
17. 45 Eloise VAUGHAN +3:48
18. 6 Jayati HINE (Roxsolt Attaquer) +3:48
dnf 22 Kendelle HODGES (Gusto StepFWD KOM Powered by Suzuki)
dnf 32 Ella ATKINSON
dnf 35 Erika GOSNEY
dnf 36 Jordyn HASSETT
dnf 39 Carina NEWMAN
dnf 46 Rachel WARD
dns 31 Gemma ABERY
dns 34 Kristi DARBY
dns 38 Minda MURRAY
dns 40 Matilda RAYNOLDS
dns 42 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 41 Natalie REDMOND 3 pt
2. 13 Romy KASPER (Lexus of Blackburn) 2
3. 2 Peta MULLENS (Roxsolt Attaquer) 1

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 45 Eloise VAUGHAN 3 pt
2. 3 Renata BUCHER (Roxsolt Attaquer) 2
3. 11 Amanda SPRATT (Lexus of Blackburn) 1

Intermediate Sprint 3

1. 45 Eloise VAUGHAN 3 pt
2. 1 Valentina SCANDOLARA (Roxsolt Attaquer) 2
3. 11 Amanda SPRATT (Lexus of Blackburn) 1

General Classification

Final Result

1. 1 Valentina SCANDOLARA (Roxsolt Attaquer) 24 pt
2. 12 Chloe HOSKING (Lexus of Blackburn) 23
3. 2 Peta MULLENS (Roxsolt Attaquer) 18
4. 11 Amanda SPRATT (Lexus of Blackburn) 18
5. 47 Rebecca WIASAK 18
6. 41 Natalie REDMOND 13
7. 37 Shannon MCCURLEY 12
8. 4 Emma CHILTON (Roxsolt Attaquer) 11
9. 13 Romy KASPER (Lexus of Blackburn) 8
10. 40 Matilda RAYNOLDS 8
11. 42 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON 6
12. 24 Veronica LEBEDEV (Gusto StepFWD KOM Powered by Suzuki) 4
13. 21 Nicola MACDONALD (Gusto StepFWD KOM Powered by Suzuki) 4
14. 6 Jayati HINE (Roxsolt Attaquer) 3
15. 3 Renata BUCHER (Roxsolt Attaquer) 2
16. 33 Charlotte CULVER 2

Sprint Ace Competition

Final Result

1. 12 Chloe HOSKING (Lexus of Blackburn) 11 pt
2. 11 Amanda SPRATT (Lexus of Blackburn) 8
3. 45 Eloise VAUGHAN 7
4. 1 Valentina SCANDOLARA (Roxsolt Attaquer) 7
5. 2 Peta MULLENS (Roxsolt Attaquer) 5
6. 41 Natalie REDMOND 3
7. 40 Matilda RAYNOLDS 3
8. 13 Romy KASPER (Lexus of Blackburn) 2
9. 3 Renata BUCHER (Roxsolt Attaquer) 2
10. 21 Nicola MACDONALD (Gusto StepFWD KOM Powered by Suzuki) 2
11. 24 Veronica LEBEDEV (Gusto StepFWD KOM Powered by Suzuki) 2
12. 47 Rebecca WIASAK 1
13. 44 Sarah TUCKNOTT 1

Teams Classification

Final Result

1. 57 pt
2. Roxsolt Attaquer 56
3. Lexus of Blackburn 49
4. Gusto StepFWD KOM Powered by Suzuki 8