2019 Herald Sun Tour Appselec Stage 1

MITCHELTON – SCOTT (MTS)

DS: Matt WILSON

1 Damien HOWSON (AUS) 10006720161
2 Lucas HAMILTON (AUS) 10009497593
3 Sam BEWLEY (NZL) 10004404790
4 Dion SMITH (NZL) 10008695729
5 Callum SCOTSON (AUS) 10009115556
6 Robert STANNARD (AUS) * 10014877760
7 Nicholas SCHULTZ (AUS) 10074756971

TREK - SEGAFREDO (TFS)

DS: Kim ANDERSEN

11 Richie PORTE (AUS) 10005760164
12 William CLARKE (AUS) 10006606589
13 Koen DE KORT (NED) 10002208853
14 Alex FRAME (NZL) 10007229514
15 Ryan MULLEN (IRL) 10008635408
16 Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ (COL) 10004641937
17 Peter STETINA (USA) 10004599602

TEAM SKY (SKY)

DS: Brett LANCASTER

21 Kenny ELISSONDE (FRA) 10007559213
22 Owain DOULL (GBR) 10007223450
23 Kristoffer HALVORSEN (NOR) 10010023316
24 Christian KNEES (GER) 10001557741
25 Luke ROWE (GBR) 10005996200
26 Pavel SIVAKOV (RUS) * 10011134368
27 Dylan VAN BAARLE (NED) 10006884455

EF EDUCATION FIRST (EF1)

DS: Tom SOUTHAM

31 Michael WOODS (CAN) 10008648037
33 Mitchell DOCKER (AUS) 10003032848
34 Daniel MCLAY (GBR) 10006384196
35 Lachlan MORTON (AUS) 10007597306
36 Tom SCULLY (NZL) 10005968615
37 James WHELAN (AUS) 10046251200

KORDAMENTHA REAL ESTATE NATIONAL MEN'S TEAM (AUS)

DS: Patrick LANE

41 Brenton JONES (AUS) 10006801296
42 Nathan ELLIOT (AUS) 10008892557
43 Carter TURNBULL (AUS) * 10055222080
44 Rudy PORTER (AUS) * 10055222282
45 Tom MCFARLANE (AUS) * 10010756674
46 David WILLIAMS (AUS) * 10055222585
47 Sam JENNER (AUS) * 10009992192

TEAM BRIDGELANE (BLN)

DS: Andrew CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON

51 Hayden MCCORMICK (NZL) 10007809692
52 Nicholas WHITE (AUS) * 10015536552
53 Chris HARPER (AUS) 10010996043
54 Dylan SUNDERLAND (AUS) 10010995841
55 Ayden TOOVEY (AUS) 10009971176
56 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (AUS) 10006363584
57 Jason LEA (AUS) 10014837344

OLIVER'S REAL FOOD RACING (OLI)

DS: Sam LAYZELL

61 Jesse FEATONBY (AUS) 10011124971
62 Sebastian PRESLEY (AUS) * 10015609102
63 Conor MURTAGH (AUS) 10046246045
64 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (AUS) 10012900980
65 Angus LYONS (AUS) 10011128611
66 Benjamin ANDREWS (AUS) * 10014878568
67 Rowan DEVER (AUS) 10012689705

PRO RACING SUNSHINE COAST (ACA)

DS: Ben KERSTEN

71 Michael FREIBERG (AUS) 10005986294
72 Michael POTTER (AUS) * 10009557918
73 Taj JONES (AUS) * 10072878811
74 Freddy OVETT (AUS) 10010973512
75 Jonathon NOBLE (AUS) 10013715780
76 Ashley MACKAY (AUS) 10013740537
77 Alistair DONOHOE (AUS) 10008871440

DRAPAC CANNONDALE HOLISTIC DEVELOPMENT TEAM (DCC)

DS: Rhys POLLOCK

81 Theodore YATES (AUS) 10009000469
82 Liam WHITE (AUS) 10012902802
83 Oliver MARTIN (AUS) 10009000671
84 Liam MAGENNIS (AUS) * 10011132752
85 Tom KAESLER (AUS) 10008994914
86 Patrick BURT (AUS) 10015463093
87 Zachary JOHNSON (AUS) * 10055224003

FUTURO - MAXXIS PRO CYCLING (FMP)

DS: Alastair REITHER

91 Thomas COATES (AUS) 10063986335
92 Christopher WILLIAMS (AUS) 10007574266
93 Nick MILLER (NZL) 10008104029
94 Dylan NEWBERY (AUS) 10009008149
95 Carter BETTLES (AUS) * 10087835302
96 Rhys ROBOTHAM (AUS) * 10072877595
97 Cameron LAYTON (AUS) 10075165886

EVOPRO RACING (EVO)

DS: Morgan FOX

101 Cyrus MONK (AUS) 10011137806
102 Luke MUDGWAY (NZL) 10009139303
103 Daniel WHITEHOUSE (GBR) 10009524976
104 Wouter WIPPERT (NED) 10006255571
105 Shane ARCHBOLD (NZL) 10005506651
106 Aaron GATE (NZL) 10004405501
107 Harrison SWEENY (AUS) * 10011168623

TEAM SAPURA CYCLING (TSC)

DS: Sayuti ZAHIT

111 Benjamin DYBALL (AUS) 10006363685
112 Marcus CULEY (AUS) 10011137907
113 Jesse EWART (AUS) 10050937512
114 Muhammad Zawawi AZMAN (MAS) 10014384373
115 Muhamad Nur Aiman MOHD ZARIFF (MAS) * 10014871801
116 Muhsin Al Redha MISBAH (MAS) * 10010647348

ST GEORGE CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM (STG)

DS: Brett DUTTON

121 Michael VINK (NZL) 10006383893
122 Ryan CAVANAGH (AUS) 10009080594
123 Thomas HUBBARD (AUS) 10007623271
124 Timothy CAMERON (AUS) 10009642992
125 Sebastian BERWICK (AUS) * 10015606674
126 Corbin STRONG (AUS) * 10023664445
127 Craig WIGGINS (AUS) * 10011160135