2019 Launceston Cycling Festival Castings Tasmania Stan Siejka Cycling Classic

Result

Time/Gap
1. 1 Cameron IVORY 58:29
2. 32 Jensen PLOWRIGHT +0
3. 2 Brenton JONES (DELKOMARSEILLE PROVENCE) +0
4. 58 Ben BRADLEY (HOBART WHEELERS) +0
5. 49 Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE +0
6. 33 Ryan THOMAS +0
7. 27 Taj JONES +4
8. 20 Tyler LINDORFF +4
9. 23 Nick WHITE +4
10. 47 Brendon GREEN +4
11. 21 Ayden TOOVEY +6
12. 25 Alistair DONOHOE +6
13. 34 Zachary JOHNSON +9
14. 53 Campbell JONES +9
15. 52 William HODGES +9
16. 13 Raphael FREIENSTEIN +11
17. 60 James MORIARTY (BALMORAL CYCLE CLUB) +11
18. 11 Jarrad DRIZNERS +13
19. 3 Nathan EARLE (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY) +13
20. 8 Aaron WATTS +16
21. 17 Scott BOWDEN +18
22. 6 Rylee FIELD +23
23. 26 Zack GILMORE +23
24. 4 Simon CLARKE (EF EDUCATION FIRST PRO CYCLING TEAM) +27
25. 5 James WHELAN (EF EDUCATION FIRST PRO CYCLING TEAM) +27
26. 19 Jason LEA +38
27. 41 Jacob LANGHAM +53
dnf 7 Thomas GREEN
dnf 9 Edward WHITE
dnf 10 Benjamin SPENCELEY
dnf 12 Nathan ELLIOTT
dnf 14 Rudy PORTER
dnf 15 Carter TURNBULL
dnf 16 David WILLIAMS
dnf 22 Tristan WARD
dnf 24 Sebastian BARRETT
dnf 29 Alastair MACKELLAR
dnf 30 Stu SHAW
dnf 31 Oliver MARTIN
dnf 35 Matthew BYRNE
dnf 36 Daniel DI DOMENICO
dnf 37 Josh DUFFY
dnf 38 Iven BENNETT
dnf 39 David RANDALL
dnf 40 Tristan SAUNDERS
dnf 42 Oli STENNING
dnf 43 Cooper XAVIER
dnf 44 Cannan KAINE
dnf 45 Kenny NIJSSEN
dnf 46 Jordan DAWSON
dnf 50 Byron WOODS
dnf 51 Ayden SINCSAIR
dnf 54 Finton CONWAY
dnf 55 Luke ATKINSON (CITY OF BURNIE CC)
dnf 56 Adam HARTLEY (CITY OF BURNIE CC)
dnf 57 Jack AITKEN (COBURG CYCLING CLUB)
dnf 59 Alex LACK (LAUNCESTON CITY CC)
dnf 61 Jack SCHOUTEN (LAUNCESTON CITY CC)

2019 National Criterium Series Race 1 Points

Final Result

1. 32 Jensen PLOWRIGHT 51 pt
2. 1 Cameron IVORY 41
3. 58 Ben BRADLEY (HOBART WHEELERS) 35
4. 2 Brenton JONES (DELKOMARSEILLE PROVENCE) 31
5. 20 Tyler LINDORFF 31
6. 23 Nick WHITE 30
7. 49 Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE 27
8. 33 Ryan THOMAS 25
9. 27 Taj JONES 23
10. 19 Jason LEA 20
11. 47 Brendon GREEN 19
12. 25 Alistair DONOHOE 18
13. 13 Raphael FREIENSTEIN 18
14. 26 Zack GILMORE 18
15. 21 Ayden TOOVEY 16
16. 11 Jarrad DRIZNERS 16
17. 34 Zachary JOHNSON 10
18. 53 Campbell JONES 10
19. 52 William HODGES 10
20. 60 James MORIARTY (BALMORAL CYCLE CLUB) 10
21. 3 Nathan EARLE (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY) 10
22. 8 Aaron WATTS 10
23. 17 Scott BOWDEN 10
24. 6 Rylee FIELD 10
25. 4 Simon CLARKE (EF EDUCATION FIRST PRO CYCLING TEAM) 10
26. 5 James WHELAN (EF EDUCATION FIRST PRO CYCLING TEAM) 10
27. 41 Jacob LANGHAM 10

Intermediate Sprints

Intermediate Sprint 1

1. 32 Jensen PLOWRIGHT 10 pt
2. 26 Zack GILMORE 8
3. 11 Jarrad DRIZNERS 6

Intermediate Sprint 2

1. 19 Jason LEA 10 pt
2. 25 Alistair DONOHOE 8
3. 58 Ben BRADLEY (HOBART WHEELERS) 6

Intermediate Sprint 3

1. 23 Nick WHITE 10 pt
2. 32 Jensen PLOWRIGHT 8
3. 1 Cameron IVORY 6

intermediate Sprint 4

1. 20 Tyler LINDORFF 10 pt
2. 13 Raphael FREIENSTEIN 8
3. 21 Ayden TOOVEY 6

Stage Finish

1. 1 Cameron IVORY 25 pt
2. 32 Jensen PLOWRIGHT 23
3. 2 Brenton JONES (DELKOMARSEILLE PROVENCE) 21
4. 58 Ben BRADLEY (HOBART WHEELERS) 19
5. 49 Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE 17
6. 33 Ryan THOMAS 15
7. 27 Taj JONES 13
8. 20 Tyler LINDORFF 11
9. 23 Nick WHITE 10
10. 47 Brendon GREEN 9

Finish Position

1. 1 Cameron IVORY 10 pt
2. 32 Jensen PLOWRIGHT 10
3. 2 Brenton JONES (DELKOMARSEILLE PROVENCE) 10
4. 58 Ben BRADLEY (HOBART WHEELERS) 10
5. 49 Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE 10
6. 33 Ryan THOMAS 10
7. 27 Taj JONES 10
8. 20 Tyler LINDORFF 10
9. 23 Nick WHITE 10
10. 47 Brendon GREEN 10
11. 21 Ayden TOOVEY 10
12. 25 Alistair DONOHOE 10
13. 34 Zachary JOHNSON 10
14. 53 Campbell JONES 10
15. 52 William HODGES 10
16. 13 Raphael FREIENSTEIN 10
17. 60 James MORIARTY (BALMORAL CYCLE CLUB) 10
18. 11 Jarrad DRIZNERS 10
19. 3 Nathan EARLE (ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY) 10
20. 8 Aaron WATTS 10
21. 17 Scott BOWDEN 10
22. 6 Rylee FIELD 10
23. 26 Zack GILMORE 10
24. 4 Simon CLARKE (EF EDUCATION FIRST PRO CYCLING TEAM) 10
25. 5 James WHELAN (EF EDUCATION FIRST PRO CYCLING TEAM) 10
26. 19 Jason LEA 10
27. 41 Jacob LANGHAM 10