2019 Oceania Road Championships Individual Time Trial

Result: Elite Men

1. 11 Benjamin DYBALL (NSW) 49:14.68
2. 6 Jason CHRISTIE (NZL) 49:38.84 +24.1
3. 5 Michael FREIBERG (WA) 50:50.61 +1:35.9
4. 12 Logan GRIFFIN (NZL) 51:00.68 +1:46.0
5. 2 Jordan VILLANI (VIC) 51:27.67 +2:12.9
6. 1 Chris HARPER (SA) 51:53.31 +2:38.6
7. 4 Liam WHITE (VIC) 51:56.38 +2:41.7
8. 3 Jake MARRYATT (NZL) 51:59.44 +2:44.7
9. 9 Morgan SMITH (NSW) 52:18.18 +3:03.5
10. 7 Ben VAN DAM (TAS) 52:24.70 +3:10.0
11. 8 Tom AYLIFFE (TAS) 53:09.68 +3:55.0
12. 10 Matthew BYRNE (TAS) 53:31.10 +4:16.4

Result: Para-Cycling

1. 41 Patrick BEST (TAS) 24:14.86
2. 42 Patrick DENNIS (TAS) 34:52.38 +10:37.5

Result: Junior Men

1. 55 Finn FISHER-BLACK (NZL) 34:01.41
2. 65 Laurence PITHIE (NZL) 34:29.47 +28.0
3. 70 Alexander WHITE (NZL) 34:39.96 +38.5
4. 51 Patrick EDDY (VIC) 34:51.91 +50.4
5. 52 Harry MORGAN (VIC) 35:24.34 +1:22.9
6. 69 Barnaby CLEGG-SHAW (NZL) 35:31.64 +1:30.2
7. 53 Samual EDDY (VIC) 35:36.22 +1:34.8
8. 64 Josh LANE (NZL) 35:46.75 +1:45.3
9. 78 Kiaan WATTS (NZL) 35:53.69 +1:52.2
10. 54 Alastair MACKELLAR (QLD) 36:24.59 +2:23.1
11. 82 Guy YARRELL (NZL) 36:32.53 +2:31.1
12. 68 Ari SCOTT (NZL) 36:37.18 +2:35.7
13. 77 Jacob HANNAN (NZL) 36:43.67 +2:42.2
14. 58 Keegan HORNBLOW (NZL) 36:52.32 +2:50.9
15. 72 Sam MEDLICOTT (NZL) 36:52.60 +2:51.1
16. 66 Lachlan ROBERTSON (NZL) 36:55.07 +2:53.6
17. 81 Matthew SUGDEN (NZL) 37:26.36 +3:24.9
18. 57 Dylan HOPKINS (ACT) 37:30.99 +3:29.5
19. 56 Joshua BRODIE (NSW) 37:37.74 +3:36.3
20. 75 Kyle HOSKIN (NZL) 37:43.71 +3:42.3
21. 62 Jay LINDORFF (WA) 37:55.81 +3:54.3
22. 71 Alex WILLIAMS (NZL) 38:14.44 +4:13.0
23. 60 Devraj GREWAL (ACT) 38:31.78 +4:30.3
24. 59 Angus MCLEAN (VIC) 38:47.96 +4:46.5
25. 76 Henri LEHRKE (NZL) 38:50.54 +4:49.1
26. 79 Andrew MATTHEWS (NZL) 38:52.53 +4:51.1
27. 80 Christian RUSH (NZL) 40:27.53 +6:26.1
28. 63 Taylor FORREST (NSW) 41:02.80 +7:01.3
29. 73 Oscar VARNEY (TAS) 43:37.32 +9:35.9
30. 67 Courtland WOOD (WA) 43:50.72 +9:49.3
dnf 74 Sebastian BARRETT (WA)
dns 61 Joshua KENCH (NZL)

Result: Elite Women

1. 102 Kate PERRY (VIC) 37:25.73
2. 104 Nicole FRAIN (TAS) 38:35.43 +1:09.7
3. 103 Jenny PETTENON (VIC) 39:41.36 +2:15.6
4. 101 Sharlotte LUCAS (NZL) 39:54.40 +2:28.6
5. 105 Alicia EVANS (NZL) 40:15.47 +2:49.7
6. 106 Alana FORSTER (ACT) 40:24.96 +2:59.2
7. 107 Jacqui MENGLER-MOHR (QLD) 40:35.87 +3:10.1

Result: Under 23 Men

1. 121 Liam MAGENNIS (NSW) 50:15.90
2. 123 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON (VIC) 51:52.54 +1:36.6
3. 127 Jordan LOUIS (NSW) 52:28.38 +2:12.4
4. 124 Tyler LINDORFF (WA) 52:41.64 +2:25.7
5. 122 Lucas PLAPP (VIC) 53:20.56 +3:04.6
6. 128 Sebastian PRESLEY (VIC) 53:30.32 +3:14.4
7. 136 Zachary JOHNSON (TAS) 53:32.42 +3:16.5
8. 133 Hamish KEAST (NZL) 54:16.74 +4:00.8
9. 129 Sebastian BERWICK (NSW) 54:28.04 +4:12.1
10. 126 Oliver YOUNG (NZL) 54:28.51 +4:12.6
11. 137 Dylan SIMPSON (NZL) 54:56.77 +4:40.8
12. 125 Connor SENS (VIC) 55:20.99 +5:05.0
13. 138 Blake SUNDE (NZL) 55:50.57 +5:34.6
14. 135 Henry LEVETT (NZL) 56:23.58 +6:07.6
15. 134 Harry ASKEW (SA) 56:43.79 +6:27.8
dnf 131 Shaun FALZARANO (NSW)
dnf 132 Campbell JONES (NSW)
dns 130 Theo GILBERTSON (NZL)

Result: Junior Women

1. 171 Francesca SEWELL (QLD) 22:53.84
2. 172 Catelyn TURNER (TAS) 23:08.90 +15.0
3. 181 Henrietta CHRISTIE (NZL) 23:29.04 +35.2
4. 174 Hannah BARTRAM (NZL) 23:29.19 +35.3
5. 187 Ella WYLLIE (NZL) 23:31.34 +37.5
6. 180 Lucy THOMSON (NZL) 23:35.04 +41.1
7. 173 Neve BRADBURY (VIC) 23:44.16 +50.3
8. 175 Tahlia DOLE (NSW) 24:02.24 +1:08.3
9. 178 Stella NIGHTINGALE (NZL) 24:06.00 +1:12.1
10. 176 Lee BOON (NZL) 24:24.09 +1:30.2
11. 179 Amy WRIGHT (TAS) 24:52.54 +1:58.6
12. 177 Olivia SENS (VIC) 25:23.77 +2:29.9
13. 183 Grace CUMMINS (NZL) 25:45.40 +2:51.5
14. 185 Charli HERBERT (NZL) 26:28.52 +3:34.6
15. 184 Megan SPRING (NZL) 27:00.95 +4:07.1
16. 182 Jorja SWAIN (NZL) 27:57.60 +5:03.7

Result: Under 23 Women

1. 201 Sarah GIGANTE (VIC) 38:34.91
2. 206 Georgia CHRISTIE (NZL) 38:48.69 +13.7
3. 204 Jemma EASTWOOD (VIC) 39:04.95 +30.0
4. 202 Anya LOUW (TAS) 39:47.59 +1:12.6
5. 203 Libby ARBUCKLE (NZL) 39:57.62 +1:22.7
6. 205 Megan WILLIAMS (QLD) 40:48.60 +2:13.6
7. 208 Emily WATTS (NSW) 41:07.65 +2:32.7
8. 207 Amelia MATTHEWS (NZL) 42:43.83 +4:08.9